Sunday, November 29, 2009

auntie in love of these

yeah, these 2 lil tots are not mine, but they are the reasons i'm all laughing every morning, day and nite :)

sori le auntie mmg kuat menyakat.haha..

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

swing the mood away

Aiayayayyaya...after a few months back from the aussie trip, my immune system has sumhow surrendered.i got this itching throat, cold feet and somehow ulcer was confidently making its grand entrance all over again.bummer!!double bummer that im going to drive back to kl to meet my brother and heading back to perlis the very same nite.well, if only i cud muster some strength coz right now the only strength is to not falling asleep in the office.
And most probably im getting my period that i felt everything happens so wrongly, please blame the mood swing anyway.well,adding to the insanity, he kinda ticked me off for not bein there when i needed him to talk.
yeah, im definitely getting my period anytime soon.

Thursday, November 19, 2009

go on and block everythin.we got streamyx still!ahha

24 degree and the humidity just like u r living in Fork.haha.just wait for the vampire to pop out and fall in love:).anyway, coldness and me are 2 intolerable objects.yeah i dun really like coldness eventho i cud comprehend rain. i cud go chattering my teeth while talking to you.and this is when the pashmina comes in handy.brrr..
anyho', the college is somehow goes berserk filtering all sort of websites.and they even block youtube for now.urghh...and im freaking sure they about to block friendster, myspace, facebook and all sort of social networking (yeah baby, YM included.).am not so sure about blogs, cud make it to the list too maybe.ishhhhh..where's fun in workin and doing work now?dont we need some sort of entertainment too?

err..najib does have's that?

Sunday, November 15, 2009

this is it

truthfully, i am not a person who really like retaliating, being in war of words agonizing me, but if route of my life requires me so, then i guess i cant forever stay mum.
i never say i am the sole victim in the game.people who are close to me are victims too.we are deluded to a game looked so genuinely pure in the beginning it ended up with more than handful of people got hurt.still, they were allowed to feel that.they've been betrayed.but if YOU, feel that in such situation u were the victim of everything too..then i don't know what kind of being are u.
let me tell you one thing, to know that "man"of your life cheated on you in no less than a month before the wedding, more on the fact that both "man"and "woman"started dating when u were crazily preparing ur wedding arrangement, no close to having proper sleep and each day anticipating the big day, to start thinking of what kind of wonderful fresh start u wud be having, while both of the "man"and "woman"?well u both know what you were doing.and to add salt to the injury, right after ur broken engagement, you got to know they were scheming their own wedding.
stop writing as if this is in God's hand.yes i know that, and as human being and as a devoted muslim, i understand perfectly what redha means.i understand what it means by qada n qadar, what it means by jodoh itu di tangan tuhan.but havent u been given options to choose whats right n wrong in ur life? to know that u stand in between the lines of good n evil, to stand in the lines of ur selfish happines and a marriage of a man to the girl he courted for 4 years.but u have to make a choice, havent u?and yes the choice brings u to where u are now, being 'contented' as this is ur jodoh.and u keep on saying that you are happy and absolutely elated.
alhamdulilah then, be happy as it is what u wish for, what u are fighting for all these while, building happiness on people's misery n tears.and yes, semua yang berlaku ada hikmahnya, and one hikmah that God bestow upon me is the chance to be grateful to Him, to be thankful for every life unworthy n worthy events, to be given chances to be stronger and to get back to Him as He is the Maker who knows what we dont know.between the earth and the land.between good and bad.i am all redha.
but as i am redha, i wud not wish anything bad on people, not wishing people to not getting married, or pregnant, or the possibility of the husband to cheat as history might repeat (God forbid).who am i to judge you and people, to put forward all their physical weaknesses and their outward appearance, to say them lack of this and that, because i believe we shud look in the mirror more.maybe , just maybe sometimes u are so engorged with the contentment of life u are so "strongly' pursue, u forget that it is good to look in the mirror sometimes, if not everyday.
my parents, yes the old pairs in the house, have done their best to raise their kids. teaching them to respect people's right.and to not be selfish.or heartless.and i know they teach me right.syukur, alhamdulilah.and even i ever say words that are unforgettable and unforgiven, then u dun have to squirm and fidget and be derange if there is nothing regarding to yours.
well.. maybe it does, after all.
as this is being the longest entry i will ever talk about my despair of my broken engagement, i wud never feel to write anything about this again.for those who have been following my blog, yes i dun dig out the stories as it used to be hurtful to not only me, but the rest of my family especially to the pairs in the house.and i didnt dig out it since im much happier in life as God granted me my wish, for those to be over n get done with.
i am now in my journey looking for my own paradise, as there are journeys and routes of life that are yet to be endured.a journey of looking for a paradise that doesnt need me to hurt people along the way, insya allah.

estoy buscando un paraiso'
mi paraiso..:)

Saturday, November 14, 2009

la loca

indeed, eventho u drive me crazy sometimes.
but that craziness drives me exactly

i miss my m.jay:(

Friday, November 13, 2009


i wanna die laughin!

cetek akal betul.we had fun reading her out.people like her will always goin to be livid and insecure.u know what girl, i pity u.

kesian.shud look in the mirror more.

Tuesday, November 10, 2009

thats the way it is

men or man, in general, are good in showering you with

cheesyloveydovey poetic lines
kisses n hugsies

..but good enough to still be a real time jerk.

Monday, November 09, 2009


Let's see if you can get through it.If not, you're too scared about the truth

1.Would you kiss the last person you kissed again?
yes n yes n yes.he gives me a muahmuah both cheeks everyday.whats there not to ask?

2.Have you ever liked someone so much that it hurt?
yes i did.but it was stupid since my bestfriend was in love so deep with him too and me being the postman didnt help much.monyet betol.haha

3.Have you ever made a boyfriend or girlfriend cry?
yes.cried like there was no tomorrow.tolongla, that was fake thank q.

4. Are you happier single or in a relationship?
to be honest, im enjoying every freedom now that im back in singleton.u dun have to squeeze ur brain makin every shit looks all gaga wonderful.and not to please the other side of being or doin things i dont feel like doing.but i enjoy being in relationship too, while it lasts yeah, am enjoying both.

6.Have you ever told someone you loved them and didn't mean it?
told a guy i like him.thats all.doesnt want to get him all mislead but i guess he is misleaded allright.

7.Have you ever had your heart broken?
one too writing books on it.

8.Have you ever broken someone's heart?
one too many.they are writing books about it.tahahahaha...

9.Talk to any of your ex's?
few who dont act like a if im not talking to u, then u are merely one.(jebon, thats it)

10.If you could go back in time and change things, would you?
no, life is supposed to flow as it is, windy or not.

11.Think any of your ex's feel the same?
i dun give a damn.haha, im not returning to the ol shit ya all.

12.Do you believe that you are a good girlfriend/boyfriend?
i am.yeah.cocky gila tapi aku seorang penyayang and a real romantic.hahahahha.geli dowh.

13.Have you been in an abusive relationship?
abusive physically, no.mentally, im pretty much still sane.

14.Do you believe everyone deserves a second chance?
hem..maybe.but not to all life events.

15.Do you believe in love at first sight?
yes.happened and still is happening

16.Do you want to get married?
i do. be married n have kids and move to another country.(we talked about it kan nadya kan???)

17.has anyone ever told you they wanted to marry you?
emm emmm..yes.

18.Ever liked someone else's boyfriend or girlfriend?
i dont believe in being a b*****d and liking someone's bf, hubby or fiance for god sake.

19.Does heartbreak really feel as badas it sounds?
not does, but u'll get tamed by it.ngehhh

aku tag semua yg baca.kalau berani sila buat.

the other ramblers

Blog Archive

About Me

My photo
just a normal average jane who loves to sleep n write whatever comes across her mind.

of the gibberish ramblings and the thoughtless thought